- USA
- Texas
- Mills County
- Cottage Rentals
Mills County Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Mills County - We found 2 exact matches
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Business Services
- Wellness Facilities
- Guest Services
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
About Mills County Cottage Rentals on Invisible Rentals
Searching for cottages to rent near Mills County? Invisible Rentals features more than 2 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Mills County have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Invisible Rentals’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Mills County.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Invisible Rentals’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Invisible Rentals boasts of 2 holiday cottages and places to stay in Mills County. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Invisible Rentals-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Mills County Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Mills County?
There are a lot of options in Mills County. If you plan on staying in the Mills County area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Mills County:
- Working wildlife ranch. Walk to river-fish, boat, swim. Near Colorado Bend.
- ANTLER OAKS CABIN
- One Bedroom Cabin w/Sleeper Sofa Cabin 8
- Quiet Ranch Retreat with easy access to Circle T Arena, pet friendly
- Family-friendly large home also great for girls' weekends and guy's getaways
- Cabin- 10 miles from Colorado Bend State Park
- Beautiful New Guest House in San Saba, Texas!
- Gorgeous loft in historic building near HPU, restaurants, shops.
- Spacious, Bright & Central Brownwood Home
- Cozy & Convenient Bungalow - Downtown & HPU
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Mills County?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Mills County is $450 per night. Invisiblerentals has a wide list of great cottages near Mills County that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Mills County that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Mills County that allow you to bring your pet:
- Exquisite Hill Country Cottage-Giraffe and wildlife experiences
- Cozy 2-bedroom Cottage. Very secluded. Minutes from town.
- Crooked Creek Ranch Cabin 5
- Peaceful Country Retreat - Pond, Deck, Fire Pit
- Home2 Suites by Hilton Brownwood
- Working wildlife ranch. Walk to river-fish, boat, swim. Near Colorado Bend.
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Mills County on Invisiblerentals
Do you have any rental cottages in Mills County that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Mills County to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Mills County that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Invisiblerentals shows that there are Over 2 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Mills County area along with other great amenities.